Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 8 - Fri 8 Feb 2019 (5:15PM), Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Balwyn / Deepdenedef byCamberwell Magpies
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3022066
Umpires: Umpire1: Felipe Lima de Melo  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Balwyn / Deepdene LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Balwyn / Deepdene: .00   Camberwell Magpies: 6.00 
Toss won by: Balwyn / Deepdene Batted first: Balwyn / Deepdene
1st Innings
1st Innings - Balwyn / Deepdene
R BF Min 4s 6s
c S Jackson b A Karpathakis
26
3 0
not out
17
1 0
c J Alleva b B Ley
8
1 0
c J Langlands b B Ley
0
0 0
lbw b J Alleva
3
0 0
lbw b J Alleva
26
2 0
b L Hayes
4
0 0
b J O'Brien
9
0 0
not out
12
0 0
run out (A Karpathakis)
3
0 0
run out (S Jackson)
0
0 0
run out (H Duncan)
1
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 8, w 3, b 4, lb 0)
15
Total
124
Overs
40.4
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
H Duncan 5.0 0 0 15 1 0
S Jackson 6.0 1 0 11 0 1
L Best 4.0 0 0 19 2 1
J Langlands 4.0 1 0 17 0 0
A Karpathakis 4.4 0 1 9 2 0
B Ley 5.0 0 2 8 0 0
T Smith 3.0 0 0 10 0 0
L Hayes 3.0 0 1 7 0 0
J Alleva 4.0 0 2 14 3 0
J O'Brien 2.0 0 1 10 0 1
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Langlands 1 0 0 0
J Alleva 1 0 0 0
S Jackson 1 1 0 0
H Duncan 0 0 1 0
A Karpathakis 0 1 0 0
1st Innings - Camberwell Magpies
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b M Sheehan
9
0 0
b N Thorn
0
0 0
run out
5
0 0
c ? b B Mahadeva
44
2 0
c ? b J Ewart
6
0 0
c ? b M Sheehan
12
0 0
run out
7
1 0
c ? b S Sergi
9
1 0
not out
0
0 0
c ? b S Sergi
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 11, w 18, b 11, lb 0)
40
Total
9/132 (cc)
Overs
28.0
FOW: 2 (L Best) 29 (B Ley) 30 (J Langlands) 82 (J Alleva) 108 (S Edney) 123 (A Karpathakis) 124 (S Jackson) 132 (H Duncan) 132 (T Smith)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Faranda 4.0 0 0 20 2 8
N Thorn 3.0 0 1 12 3 1
M Sheehan 4.0 0 2 7 0 1
S Sergi 4.0 0 2 19 2 0
R Carrozza 3.0 0 0 13 0 0
J Chilcott 2.0 0 0 15 3 2
T Redfern 2.0 0 0 10 0 1
J Ewart 2.0 0 1 5 1 1
Z Lydon 2.0 0 0 7 0 0
B Mahadeva 2.0 0 1 13 0 4
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
B Mahadeva 0 1 0 0
M Sheehan 1 0 0 0
N Thorn 0 1 0 0
J Ewart 2 0 0 0
R Carrozza 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green