Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 8 - Fri 8 Feb 2019 (5:15PM), Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Donvaledef byClifton Hill
Venue: Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3022067
Umpires: Umpire1: Harihara Ippili  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Donvale LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Donvale: .00   Clifton Hill: 6.00 
Toss won by: Clifton Hill Batted first: Clifton Hill
1st Innings
1st Innings - Clifton Hill
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
52
0 0
b F Walker
23
0 0
c & b F Walker
2
0 0
b
38
0 0
b
0
0 0
retired not out
50
0 0
b F Walker
35
0 0
b L Ashdown
13
0 0
b F Walker
0
0 0
not out
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 13, w 6, b 5, lb 1)
25
Total
6/239 (cc)
Overs
38.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Ellis 6.0 0 1 30 0 0
S Rees 7.0 0 0 39 0 0
F Walker 5.0 0 2 28 0 0
O Pecher 6.0 0 1 38 0 0
S Ghosh 4.0 0 0 26 0 0
L Ashdown 6.0 0 1 40 0 0
A Walker 4.0 0 1 32 0 0
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
c J Morice b M Murphy
2
0 0
c M Tulk b J Fiddes
25
0 0
c H Holmes b J Murone
25
0 0
c M Tulk b J Murone
3
0 0
c H Holmes b R Watson
6
0 0
c M Tulk b H Holmes
12
0 0
run out (H Holmes)
14
0 0
not out
0 0
c H Holmes b M Murphy
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 23, w 5, b 11, lb 0)
39
Total
8/126 (cc)
Overs
35.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
L Dean 4.0 0 0 18 4 2
W Fiddes 2.0 1 0 1 1 0
H Holmes 6.0 1 1 9 0 0
S Wood 5.0 0 0 20 2 0
M Murphy 5.0 0 2 7 3 1
J Fiddes 2.0 0 1 18 7 1
M Tulk 3.0 1 0 4 0 1
R Watson 5.0 1 1 17 7 0
J Murone 2.0 0 2 5 0 0
O Radford 1.0 0 0 16 10 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Murone 3 0 1 0
J Morice 1 0 0 0
M Tulk 3 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green