Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round SF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (10:15AM)
Clifton HilldefSurrey Hills
Venue: Ramsden Street Oval and PavilionMatch ID: 3022073
Umpires: Umpire1: Pawan Srinivasan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Clifton Hill WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: CONFIRMED   
Toss won by: Surrey Hills Batted first: Surrey Hills
1st Innings
1st Innings - Surrey Hills
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ?
29
0 0
b
3
0 0
c ?
7
0 0
c ?
13
0 0
c ?
1
0 0
c ?
5
0 0
c ?
8
0 0
c ?
4
0 0
c ?
0
0 0
b
9
0 0
not out
2
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 8, w 4, b 6, lb 5)
23
Total
104
Overs
45.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
R Watson 7.0 1 1 10 1 1
W Fiddes 5.0 0 2 10 2 0
F Peake 3.0 3 1 0 0 0
J Fiddes 2.0 0 0 5 2 1
J Murone 6.0 0 1 13 0 0
M Murphy 2.0 0 0 8 0 1
L Dean 6.0 0 2 10 0 0
S Wood 4.0 0 1 11 0 0
H Holmes 5.0 0 1 11 0 0
M Tulk 5.0 1 1 15 3 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
F Peake 1 0 0 0
H Holmes 2 0 0 0
J Morice 2 0 0 0
L Dean 2 0 0 0
S Wood 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Clifton Hill
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b H Ferns
25
0 0
b H Ferns
40
0 0
st ? b D Wu
12
0 0
b A Li
2
0 0
lbw b A Li
0
0 0
not out
14
0 0
not out
9
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 1, b 4, lb 0)
7
Total
5/107
Overs
26.0
FOW: 60 (M Tulk) 69 (F Peake) 79 (H Holmes) 81 (J Fiddes) 86 (R Watson)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Tomlin 2.0 0 0 4 0 0
T Tsatas 5.0 0 0 23 0 0
Z Matters 2.1 0 0 7 0 0
H Ferns 4.0 0 2 16 0 0
A Li 5.5 0 2 23 0 0
D Wu 7.0 0 1 30 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
L Macdonald 1 0 0 1
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green