Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
CaulfieldvBalwyn
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3492616
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Borg  Umpire2: Brian Goodman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
BalwynvCaulfield
Umpires: Umpire1: John Ryan  Umpire2: Sandeep Venkatraman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
CaulfieldvBalwyn
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3495683
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Clifford  Umpire2: Michael Bridges  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
BalwynvCaulfield
Umpires: Umpire1: Suraj Shetty  Umpire2: Stephen Hardie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U17A Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Round 6 - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (8:45AM)
East Malvern ToorongadefBalwyn
Venue: D.W. Lucas Oval ()Match ID: 3665750
Umpires: Umpire1: Sunil Paul  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jayasuriya, Kovid
Smith, Jarred
Whitehead, Jacob B
Maillard, Phoenix J
Pinder, Jack
Luth, Nick
Wood, Harry
Hankin, Callum
Jones, Leroy
Bienert, Joshua
Gandolfo, Julian
Trewin, Hugh
Bozzone, Matteo
 
Coach:  Maillard, Eric
Team Manager:  Gandolfo, Nella
 
Reidy, Lachlan M
Audley, Thomas W
Whitchurch, James T (+)
Lyndon, Jack S
Mullenger, Lucas
Whitchurch, Lachlan
Carroll, Patrick J
Romijn, Patrick (c)
Lukan, Adam
Brian, Lachlan
Greenhalgh, Aidan J
 
Coach:  Ellingworth, Jackson P
Team Manager:  Wilks, Chris M
Inner South East Cricket - U17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
Round 6 - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (8:45AM)
BalwyndefBayside
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cameron, Harry J
Sheehan, Matthew R
Grummitt, Charlie
Casey, Leon
Francis, Murray
Oppy, Benjamin (c)
Maaskant, Joel
Scott, Thomas
Richings, Matthew
Hewitson, Charlie (+)
Jongebreur, Oscar
 
Coach:  Sheehan, Andrew M
Team Manager:  Wilks, Chris M
 
Bolt, Lachlan
Chadwick, Morgan
Nagarajan, Shyam
Ciappara, Jai
McLeod, Benjamin
Cole, Liam
MacBeth, Ethan
Bolt, Oliver
Roser, Jonny
Robinson, Joshua D
Moser, Harrison
 
Coach:  McLeod, David P
Team Manager:  Roser, Bridget
Scorer:  Roser, Paul M
Inner South East Cricket - U15A (N/E) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
Round 6 - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (8:45AM)
BalwyndefCroydon
Umpires: Umpire1: Ethan Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
McNeill, Lachlan J
Dias, Maximilian
Hastings, Connor
Cran, Hugh R
Tomarchio, Dante
Patel, Kanhai
Heathcote, Kane
Soussa, Cody
Webb, Liam M (+)
Henry, Jacob
Turner, Sam (c)
 
Coach:  Gambell, Luca A
Team Manager:  Wilks, Chris M
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 4 - Fri 22 Jan 2021 (5:15PM)
Balwyn Tigers YellowvBalwyn Blasters
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3655515
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C JD Norman
Round 4 - Fri 22 Jan 2021 (5:15PM)
Edinburgh YellowvBalwyn Tigers Black
Venue: W.J Cox Oval Match ID: 3655776
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Smith
Round 4 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Balwyn Tigers YellowvLaburnum Gold
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3664319
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
Round 6 - Sat 19 Dec 2020 (8:30AM)
Balwyn Tigers Blackdef byCanterbury Yellow
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3663840
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 East Group
Round 8 - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Balwyndef byCroydon
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Barr  Umpire2: Warren Pump  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grummitt, Charlie (+)
Dias, Maximilian
Whitchurch, Lachlan
Casey, Leon
Patel, Kanhai
Heathcote, Kane
Soussa, Cody (sub)
Richings, Matthew
Webb, Liam M
Henry, Jacob (c)
Turner, Sam
Mohammad, Ayan
Tomarchio, Dante
 
Coach:  Ellingworth, Jackson P
Team Manager:  Wilks, Chris M
 
THOMPSON, RYAN
Sheers, Harrison
Shepherd, Jamie
Dave, Paawan
Scott-Thomas, Mackenzie O
Smith, Harvey
Bellingham, William
Brasher, Lucas
David, Brayden D
Fazio, Kalan
Gannon, Thomas T
Harwood, Ben
Menzies, James
Walker, Liam
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2020/2021
Round 2 - Tue 19 Jan 2021 (5:30PM)
Balwyndef byBox Hill
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Newport  Umpire2: Stephen Hardie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fitzpatrick, Lachlan A
Forrest, Patrick
Gambell, Luca A (c)
Garrard, Sam J
Gill, Thomas B (+)
Greene, Dom
Hannan, Jeremy A
Narayana, Aditya K
Narayana, Vihaan
Strybosch, Jack
Thiele, Ben K
Vorbach, Matthew
 
Coach:  Kennon, Clinton B
 
Smyth, Thomas J
Rayner, Hayden J (c)
Clay, Jayden
Nikolic, Blake
German, Sam (+)
Saeed, Muhammad
McLaren, Jack
Callow, Austin
Khan, Moiz Hasan
Kumar, Rajiv N
Mehta, Parth
Kimber, Sam