Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - East/West 1st XI
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM)
BalwynvEndeavour Hills
Umpires: Umpire1: Ray Stokes  Umpire2: Poornachandra Kemparaja  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kennon, Clinton B (c)
Blunt, Josh
Crawford, Nick
Dixon, Harry
Drissell, George
Gambell, Luca A
Gill, Thomas B (+)
Janes, Adam P
Kiely, Daniel J
Ramjee, Deelan
Young, Alexander J
 
Coach:  Kennon, Clinton B
 
Malik, Manav (+)
Ryan, Chris
Law, Ben
Rasheed, Mohsin
Kulasena, Brian (c)
Mohotty, Vinu
De Zilwa, Lachlan
Saniga, Richard A
Ahmed, Tallha
Jayasundera, Hemantha
Cameron, Daniel
 
Coach:  Kulasena, Brian
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - East/West 2nd XI
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM)
Endeavour HillsvBalwyn
Umpires: Umpire1: William Keenan  Umpire2: Anubhav Sapra  
Scorers:  Not specified
Perera, Senevirathna J
Panditharatne, Tyrell O (c)
Wickramasinghe, Chameera
Kelly, Jarred A
Russell, Jarrod M
Goodson, Jake A (+)
Cummins, Lachlan J
Jayasinghe, Dimesh T
Weerasingha, Sachira
Dudley, Michael K
Hutton, Ryan
Panditharatne, Kusal R
 
Coach:  Kulasena, Brian
 
Hoornweg, Brendan J (c)
Bell, David J
Greene, Dom
Looker, Guy R
Lyndon, Jack
Michael, Kieran A
Mummery, Jonathon A (+)
Strybosch, Jack C
Thiele, Ben K
Thiele, Jon J
Toppi, Julian
Vazquez, Luke
 
Coach:  Kennon, Clinton B
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM)
Noble ParkvBalwyn
Venue: Warner Reserve (Springvale)Match ID: 3150690
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Lewis  Umpire2: Peter Wintle  
Scorers:  Not specified
L'Olive, Andrew (c)
Klonaridis, Michael
Hurley, Sam
Hurley, Lachlan
Frank, Brendan
Patel, Kirtan
Pathania, Kulbir S
Benedict, Kobi (+)
Davis, Tom W
Frank, Jason
Ashman, Michael
Desai, Kunj
 
Coach:  Crozier, Matthew L
 
Letcher, Michael L (c)
De Silva, Pasandul
Forrest, Patrick
Garrard, Sam J
Italiano, Nicholas E
Jacob, Jacob
Khar, Taleb
Mullenger, Lucas
Pansari, Sarthak
Rulach, Brandon E
Sprague, Griffin S
Toppi, Christian (+)
 
Coach:  Kennon, Clinton B
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM)
BalwynvNoble Park
Umpires: Umpire1: Sharath Shankarnarayanan  Umpire2: Sunil Paul  
Scorers:  Not specified
Strybosch, David (c)
Hughes, Paul H
Dias, Richard
Curwen, Nicholas P
Dias, Maximilian
Carlin, Elliot M (+)
Greene, Simon
Bangash, Bilal
Singh, Sukhjinder
Peters, Boyd
Chhavniwala, Imran
Hogan, Cooper
 
Coach:  Kennon, Clinton B
 
Dalton, Jeff (c)
Kemp, Nicholas A
Ferguson, Matthew
Patel, Yug
Rao, Adarsh
Fernandes, Iglesias
Chandrakumaran, Lemuel N
Gunaselvam, David
Dobson, Caiden (+)
Lohana, Karan
Dobson, Geoff (+)
McNeill, Kyle
 
Coach:  Crozier, Matthew L
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Round 8 - Sun 26 Jan 2020 (8:45AM), Sun 2 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Mulgrave (Red)vBalwyn
Venue: Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)Match ID: 3342194
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerald Serpanchy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
Round 7 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (8:45AM)
East Malvern Tooronga (Blue)defBalwyn
Umpires: Umpire1: Harshad Pandya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Jarred (c)
Pelz-Dowson, Darcy
Jones, Leroy
Smith, Lachlan H
Badhaan, Jessraj
Tamaressis, Aleksander (+)
Pietsch, Christopher
Murphy, Tom
Whitehead, Jacob B
Jones, Ned
Maillard, Zane
 
Coach:  Luth, Anthony
Team Manager:  Wood, Tim
 
Whitchurch, James T (+)
Taylor, Zach
De Silva, Pasandul
Carroll, Patrick J
Horlock, Oliver
Greene, Simon
Greenhalgh, Aidan J (c)
Dittmann, Jamie
Patel, Kanhai
Smith, Henry
Dias, Maximilian
Sergi, Sebastian
 
Coach:  Ellingworth, Jackson
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:15PM)
Balwyn/Deepdenedef byEdinburgh Burgundy
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3306497
Umpires: Umpire1: Shamsur Rahman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tondello, George
Carlin, Elliot M (c) (+)
Orford, Lucas
Church, Sam
Cran, Hugh R
Mannion Wild, Declan
Wheelahan, Michael
Saggers, Max
Voitin, Jack
Sharma, Eshan
Chaudhari, Masum
 
Coach:  Gambell, Luca A
Team Manager:  Carlin, Vaughan
 
Wickett, James
Watt, Liam
Donnellan, Sebastian
Gooi, Pablo
Mortimer, Jack (c)
Marmo, Freddy
Cameron, Francis (+)
Mileto, Harley
Kennedy, Finbar
Money, Mitchell
Mortimer, Tommy
 
Coach:  John, Lucien
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B E R Frampton
Round 6 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Edinburgh Blackdef byBalwyn
Venue: Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East)Match ID: 3317282
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pfisterer, Riley
Sarah, Alexander
von Ess, Drew
Cooper, Leo
Harris, Harvey
Cole, Frederick
Cook, Elliott
Head, Benjamin
Gordon, Jimmy
MacDonald, Harvey
James, Elliott
 
Coach:  Pfisterer, Ben
Team Manager:  Gordon , Will W
 
Watt, Charlie
D'souza, Mark
Sheehan, Benjamin
Fernando Aditya, Arull
Devarajan, Abhinav
Browell, Alexander
Dobson, Yannick
Flight, Lenny
Alexander, Lewis
Denier, Jordan
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
BalwyndefBoroondara Red
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3328507
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pragnaratne, Lachlan
Wilks, Charlie
Alagappan, Arjun
Vohra, Kamran
Andreopoulos, Lucas
Conboy, Mitch
Wearn-Jarvis, Charles
Melgalvis, Jett
Mehta, Malhaar
Leong, Aiden
 
Coach:  Wilks, Chris M
Team Manager:  Morgante, Therese
 
Stanley, Noa
Syme, Gus (+)
Chernov, Oscar
Lydon, Maximilian
Ghosn, Noah (c)
Simpson, Kasper (+)
Cook, Riley
Smallwood, James
McInerney, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Smallwood, David
Team Manager:  Chernov, Ingrid
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Yellow
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Hays DeenersvBalwyn
Venue: Hays Paddock (South Oval)Match ID: 3328681
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2019/2020
Round 1 - Tue 26 Nov 2019 (5:30PM)
KewdefBalwyn
Venue: Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)Match ID: 3390855
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Borg  Umpire2: Stephen Hardie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hastings, John W
Chalkley, Andrew F (c)
Bangs, Lachlan
de Paiva, Jacob
Contos, Sebastian
Davidson, Jack
Adams, Luke
Burge, Alistair
Carroll, Thomas
Chamberlain, Nick (+)
Birts, Olly
Dawkins, Will (sub)
 
Coach:  Wildsmith, Andrew
Scorer:  Allen, Jordan
 
Crawford, Nick
Gambell, Luca A
Drissell, George
Fitzpatrick, Lachlan A
Narayana, Vihaan
Greene, Dom (c)
Narayana, Aditya K
Gill, Thomas B (+)
Blunt, Josh
Dixon, Harry
Taylor, Cooper
 
Coach:  Kennon, Clinton B
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 East Group
Round 7 - Thu 16 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Endeavour Hillsdef byBalwyn
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Moss  Umpire2: Ian Wyatt  
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Rozario, Harrison J
Perkins, Kade J
Windley, Damon J
Raje, Pratham
Sivakumar, Shraynik
Wickramasinghe, Inuka (c) (+)
Panjetta, Gurmilan
Gabriel-Brown, Devon
Araich, Jaikar Singh S
Hotston, Joshua
Zilinskas, Jack
Chumber, Arvindeep Singh
 
Coach:  Reid, Claud E
 
Whitchurch, James T (+)
Whitehead, Jacob B
Taylor, Zach
Romijn, Patrick
Mullenger, Lucas
Lyndon, Jack
Horlock, Oliver
Greene, Simon
Greenhalgh, Aidan J
Forrest, Patrick
De Silva, Pasandul
Carroll, Patrick J
Brian, Lachlan
Smith, Henry (c)
 
Coach:  Fitzpatrick, Lachlan A
Team Manager:  Wilks, Chris M
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 Finals
Round GF - Sun 26 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
BayswatervBalwyn
Venue: Bayswater Oval Match ID: 3408399
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available