Share:
 

Bud Walder Medal 2005/2006

Bud Walder Medal Results - 06/03/2006

Balwyn Cricket Club is proud to announce that Brendan Joyce of the 1st XI is the Bud Walder Medallist for Season 2005/2006. During this season Brendan has managed to break the Balwyn 1st XI record for most runs in the season surpassing Brian Jende's previous record scoring over 600 runs prior to the Finals.

Votes 2005/2006

18 - Joyce
17 - Howard
15 - Kennon
13 - Oliver
12 - Letcher
10 - Kiker, Janes
8 - Mahoney.M, Tuohey.P, Karna, Chapman, Looker
7 - Amos, Barnes.G, Gleeson, Lowrie, Moloney
6 - Barnes.B, Kerr, Leropolous.B, Neilson, O’Hern, Silvers, Tsesmelis.A, Tsesmelis.C, Ward
5 - Bell, Baum, Gordon.B, Westfield, Young
4 - Mahoney.J, Sheehan.J, Strachan, Versteegen
3 - Boland, Leropolous.M, McReady-Bryan, Nangia, Sheean.P
2 - Baseggio, Connellan, Davies, Hunter, Mahoney.C
1 - Bennett, Sheehan.A, Tuohey.M, Walder
0 - Simon Katich

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Preston
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Preston
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18
Balwyn
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 24 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Canterbury C2
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 7 1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 8 8 Dec 18
Canterbury C2
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 6 24 Nov 18
Burwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 7 1 Dec 18
Ashwood Blue
   def  
Balwyn