Presentation Night & Balwyn Cricket Academy

Afternoon Balwyn Tigers, BCA Academy A very successful weekend for the Academy with the boys taking out the Grand Final on Sunday morning. Chasing 111 Read more

Balwyn Tigers Update - Round 13

Morning Balwyn Tigers, Overall a disappointing weekend for the club with all four XI’s losing their Round 13 matches – all tight affairs against good Read more

Next Club Events

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield GF
Murrumbeena Maroon
9/110(cc)
   def by  
Balwyn
2/124
Murrumbeena Park - Peter Robinson Oval 
South/East 4th XI 13
Balwyn
8/95(cc)
   def by  
Malvern
6/100
Gordon Barnard Reserve 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield SF
East Malvern Tooronga
146
   def by  
Balwyn
9/164(cc)
DW Lucas Oval (turf) 
South/East 3rd XI 13
Malvern
8/164(cc)
   def  
Balwyn
9/146
T H KIng Reserve 
North/East1st XI 13
Kew Cricket Club
6/180
   def  
Balwyn
7/179(cc)
Victoria Park - North Oval 
North/East 2nd XI 13
Balwyn
4/141(cc)
   def by  
Kew Cricket Club
3/142
Gordon Barnard Reserve 
Under 10 Yellow 14
North Balwyn Maroon
4/110(cc)
   def  
Balwyn
3/102(cc)
Macleay Park No 5 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 10
Balwyn
4/146(cc)
   def  
Mulgrave
76
St James Park (turf) 
Under 10 Yellow 13
Kew Junior Green
3/129(cc)
   def  
Balwyn
6/87(cc)
Hays Paddock (South) 
Under 14B2 M Van Zuyden 9
Ashwood
9/152
   def  
Balwyn Cricket Club
8/92
Jingella Reserve 
Under 14C JD Norman 9
Kew Junior Orange
6/178(dec)
   def  
Balwyn/Marcellin
9/141
Reservoir Reserve 
South/East 4th XI 12
Balwyn
77 and 5/178
   def by  
Box Hill
8/131(dec)
Gordon Barnard Reserve 
South/East 3rd XI 12
Box Hill
4/194
   def  
Balwyn
9/152(cc)
Springfield Park 
North/East 2nd XI 12
Balwyn
9/192(cc)
   def  
Box Hill
96
Gordon Barnard Reserve 
North/East1st XI 12
Box Hill
227
   def by  
Balwyn
9/239(cc)
Box Hill City Oval 

Choose A Membership...

Like us on Facebook

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 David J Bell145South/East 3rd XI5
2 Liam J Murphy128T20 Twilight 2015/20162
3 Alexander J Tsesmelis118North/East 2nd XI2
4 Liam J Murphy108North/East1st XI1
5 Liam J Murphy106North/East1st XI5
6 Matthew F Jones101South/East 4th XI5
7 Richard Fleming95North/East 2nd XI4
8 Harry Aitkenhead90South/East 3rd XI2
9 Luca Gambell90JC Craig Under 15 East Group4
10 Geoff M Kiker89North/East 2nd XI1
View all statistics

Follow us on Twitter