Share:
 

News

Juniors Preseason
Date of Event : Wed Sep 5, 2018 8:46PM

Here are the preseason details for all Junior teams.

 

Pre-Season Training (Under 10s, 12s & 14s)


We have organised 3 indoor and 1 outdoor nets session for all Under 10s, 12s and 14s in September (see below)

 

1.       Saturday 1st September: 11am to 12pm

Indoor nets session at Maddocks Sports, Unit 10, 11 Mary Street, Blackburn

 

2.       Saturday 8th September: 11am to 12pm

Indoor nets session at Maddocks Sports, Unit 10, 11 Mary Street, Blackburn

 

3.       Saturday 15th September: 11am to 12pm

Indoor nets session at Maddocks Sports, Unit 10, 11 Mary Street, Blackburn

 

4.       Saturday 22nd September: 11am to 12pm

Outdoor nets session and fielding at Gordon Barnard Reserve

 

Pre-Season Training (Under 17s)


While many of the boys have already started training, those who haven’t are invited to train with our Seniors - click here for details.


These sessions are being held at Saxon Sports in Croydon from 8pm to 9:30pm (please arrive by 7.45pm).

 

 

 


Last updated: Saturday September 29, 2018 2:36AM
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Plenty Valley
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 7 1 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def  
Donvale
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 10 2 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 11 9 Feb 19
Ashwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 16 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 10 Blue 10 2 Feb 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew Junior Red