Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/398cc VSDCA:South/West 2nd XI 2009/2010 4 1 Plenty Valley Balwyn Park
2 390 VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 2009/2010 4 1 Coburg Gordon Barnard Reserve-West
3 9/368dec VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 2009/2010 4 1 Coburg Campbell Reserve
4 8/366cc VSDCA:VSDCA 3rd XI 2007/2008 11 1 Altona Grant Reserve Oval 2
5 8/364cc VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 2016/2017 10 1 Taylors Lakes Lionheart Reserve
6 358 VSDCA:VSDCA 4th XI 2006/2007 5 1 Yarraville Shorten Reserve
7 7/348cc VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 2011/2012 11 1 Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket Club John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve
8 8/341cc VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI 2012/2013 10 1 Ivanhoe Gordon Barnard Reserve-West
9 7/339cc VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 2008/2009 3 1 Ivanhoe Gordon Barnard Reserve-West
10 4/336cc ECA:Under 16B T R Bellis 2008/2009 8 1 Box Hill Whitehorse Reserve (Howard Wilson Oval)

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 23 VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 2008/2009 2 1 Kew Gordon Barnard Reserve-West
2 26 VSDCA:East Group 1st XI 1968/1969 3 1 Box Hill Box Hill City Oval
3 29 VSDCA:North/West 4th XI 2010/2011 12 1 Preston Crispe Park
4 33 ECA:ESCA B Grade Turf 1991/1992 3 1 Bulleen Gordon Barnard Lower Oval
5 38 ECA:ESCA F Grade Turf 1994/1995 9 1 East Doncaster La Trobe University Lower Oval
6 40 ECA:ESCA D Grade Turf 1971/1972 8 2 Monash University Gordon Barnard Lower Oval
7 40 VSDCA:South/East 1st XI 2016/2017 10 1 Taylors Lakes Gordon Barnard Reserve-West
8 40 ECA:Under 12C E Jackson 2009/2010 4 1 Deepdene Bears Kingswood College (Fred Cox Oval)
9 40 ECA:Under 12B G Male 2017/2018 5 1 Ashburton Willows Balwyn Park North
10 41 ECA:Under 12B G Male 2004/2005 10 1 Canterbury Balwyn Park South

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/413cc ECA:ESCA D Grade Matting 1984/1985 9 1 East Doncaster Balwyn Park South
2 402 ECA:ESCA D Grade Matting 1985/1986 12 1 East Doncaster Doncaster East Secondary College
3 6/386cc VSDCA:North/East1st XI 2008/2009 2 1 Altona Balwyn Park
4 376 VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 2009/2010 4 1 Coburg Gordon Barnard Reserve-West
5 6/359cc VSDCA:North/West 4th XI 2014/2015 11 1 Brunswick Holbrook Reserve
6 9/355dec VSDCA:VSDCA 1st XI 2007/2008 3 1 Caulfield Balwyn Park-North
7 7/347cc VSDCA:North/West 4th XI 2013/2014 2 1 Brunswick Gordon Barnard Reserve-West
8 345 ECA:ESCA E Grade Matting 1985/1986 6 1 Burnley CYMS Alan Bain Reserve
9 7/343cc VSDCA:South/West 1st XI 2009/2010 12 1 Mt Waverley Balwyn Park
10 9/341cc VSDCA:East Group 1st XI 1984/1985 13 1 Box Hill Balwyn Park

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 32 ECA:Under 12B G Male 2013/2014 7 1 Mont Albert Elgar Park South East Oval
2 32 ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 2015/2016 1 1 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh St James Park (turf)
3 33 ECA:Under 12C E Jackson 2009/2010 1 1 Clifton Hill Blue Kingswood College (Fred Cox Oval)
4 37 ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 1986/1987 8 1 Box Hill
5 40 ECA:Under 18B K Noy 2010/2011 8 1 North Balwyn Combined Templestowe College
6 40 VSDCA:West Group 1st XI 1965/1966 6 2 Preston Preston City Oval
7 41 VSDCA:JC Craig Under 15 North Group 2014/2015 2 1 Kew Balwyn Park
8 41 VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 2016/2017 7 1 Endeavour Hills Gordon Barnard Reserve -East
9 43 ECA:Under 14B2 M Van Zuyden 2009/2010 6 1 North Balwyn Combined Blue Gordon Barnard Upper Oval
10 46 VSDCA:JC Craig Under 15 Finals 2014/2015 GF 1 Moorabbin Walter Galt Reserve


Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:South/East 1st XI 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def by  
Noble Park
VSDCA:South/East 1st XI 7 16 Dec 17
Croydon
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Noble Park
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 7 16 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def  
Croydon
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 9 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def  
Noble Park
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 7 16 Dec 17
Croydon
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 8 9 Dec 17
Noble Park
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 9 16 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def  
Croydon
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 5 3 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 6 17 Dec 17
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 16A A G Grace 6 15 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def by  
Boroondara
ECA:Under 12B G Male 6 16 Dec 17
Canterbury B1
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 8 9 Dec 17
Balwyn Yellow
   def by  
Trinity Willison Gold
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 9 16 Dec 17
Wyclif
   def by  
Balwyn Yellow
ECA:Under 10 Black 8 9 Dec 17
North Balwyn Gold
   def by  
Balwyn Black