Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 5/276cc WACA:WACA Colts-Div 1 2002/2003 3 1 Melville (Div 2)
2 6/253cc MGJCA:U16's White 2002/2003 3 1 Swan Valley Swans Sawyers Valley Oval
3 7/162cc Shepparton:Cricket Shepparton U13 E Res Grade 2003/2004 1 1 NDC / St Brendans Maroon
4 149 TDCA:TDCA C Grade 2003/2004 12 1 Gormandale
5 9/147cc VTCA:North D1 2002/2003 1 1 East Keilor
6 7/137cc MGJCA:U16's White 2002/2003 6 1 Swan Valley Vultures Chidlow Oval
7 126 MGJCA:U16's White 2002/2003 8 1 Swan Valley Vultures Mundaring Oval
8 123 VTCA:South D2 - One Day - Sunday 2006/2007 2 1 Middle Park B
9 9/110cc VTCA:North D1 2002/2003 1 1 Footscray United
10 7/109cc GMC:CCA B Grade 2002/2003 4 1 Echuca

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 126 MGJCA:U16's White 2002/2003 8 1 Swan Valley Vultures Mundaring Oval
2 149 TDCA:TDCA C Grade 2003/2004 12 1 Gormandale

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/284cc TDCA:TDCA C Grade 2003/2004 12 1 Gormandale
2 6/244cc TCI:Andrew Symonds Cup (U17) 2008/2009 2 1 Saints
3 233 Shepparton:Cricket Shepparton U13 E Res Grade 2003/2004 1 1 NDC / St Brendans Maroon
4 190 MGJCA:U16's White 2002/2003 8 1 Swan Valley Vultures Mundaring Oval
5 9/153cc TCI:Andrew Symonds Cup (U17) 2008/2009 1 1 Wanderers Brown
6 8/147cc VTCA:North D1 2002/2003 1 1 Footscray United
7 141 WACA:WACA Colts-Div 1 2002/2003 3 1 Melville (Div 2)
8 6/140cc MGJCA:U16's White 2002/2003 6 1 Swan Valley Vultures Chidlow Oval
9 117 VTCA:South D2 - One Day - Sunday 2006/2007 2 1 Middle Park B
10 8/110cc VTCA:North D1 2002/2003 1 1 East Keilor

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 60 GMC:CCA B Grade 2002/2003 4 1 Echuca
2 77 MGJCA:U16's White 2002/2003 3 1 Swan Valley Swans Sawyers Valley Oval
3 117 VTCA:South D2 - One Day - Sunday 2006/2007 2 1 Middle Park B
4 141 WACA:WACA Colts-Div 1 2002/2003 3 1 Melville (Div 2)
5 190 MGJCA:U16's White 2002/2003 8 1 Swan Valley Vultures Mundaring Oval


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:East/West 1st XI 1 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Williamstown
VSDCA:East/West 2nd XI 1 12 Oct 19
Williamstown
   drew  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Balwyn
   def  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 12 Oct 19
Moorabbin
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 13 Oct 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 13 Oct 19
Balwyn
   def  
Brighton District (Red)
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 11 Oct 19
Edinburgh Burgundy
   def  
Balwyn/Deepdene
ECA:Under 12B E R Frampton 1 12 Oct 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 12 Oct 19
Balwyn
   def  
Kew Junior Red
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 19 Oct 19
Kew Junior Black
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 1 12 Oct 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Kew Junior 1
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 2 19 Oct 19
Mont Albert Gold
   def  
Balwyn