News

Post-game @ The Barn

Get back to the GBR clubrooms after the game to grab a drink, steamed dim sims and snacks, talk about the matches, the highlights, and find out how your Read more

Bud Walder Medal 2017

The Walder Medal count will be held on Saturday 4th March at Gordon Barnard Reserve from 7pm til late. Happy Hour from 8pm - 9pm for the 1st XI to get Read more

Next Club Events

Post-game @ The Barn
Get back to the GBR clubrooms after the game to grab a drink, steamed dim ...
Bud Walder Medal 2017
The Walder Medal count will be held on Saturday 4th March at Gordon Barnar...

Choose A Membership...

Match Information

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:East/West 1st XI 12 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Balwyn
   def  
Croydon
VSDCA:East/West 2nd XI 12 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Croydon
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 12 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Balwyn
   def  
Croydon
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Croydon
   def  
Balwyn
5th XI (ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)) 17 11 Feb 17
Heathmont
   def  
Balwyn
5th XI (ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)) 18 18 Feb 17
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn
5th XI (ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)) 19 25 Feb 17
Ashburton Willows
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 16A A G Grace 9 24 Feb 17
3 Mar 17
Box Hill
   v  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 11 11 Feb 17
Deepdene Bears
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 12 18 Feb 17
STC South Camberwell Blue
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 13 25 Feb 17
Balwyn
   def  
Deepdene Bears
ECA:Under 10 Black 11 11 Feb 17
Balwyn/Hawthorn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 10 Black 12 18 Feb 17
Burwood Yellow
   def by  
Balwyn/Hawthorn
ECA:Under 10 Black 13 25 Feb 17
Mont Albert Red
   def by  
Balwyn/Hawthorn
BCA (ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield) 10 19 Feb 17
Balwyn
   drew  
Mazenod OC

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 David J Bell144LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)16
2 Kieran Michael111South/East 3rd XI7
3 David J Bell106LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)14
4 Jake Fraser McGurk102JC Craig Under 15 East Group3
5 Liam J Murphy101East/West 1st XI5
6 Oliver Murray100South/East 4th XI11
7 James E Lowrie100East/West 2nd XI4
8 Kieran Michael100LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)8
9 Kieran Michael91East/West 2nd XI10
10 Oliver Murray88South/East 4th XI7

Follow us on Twitter

Facebook