World Cup Party

Mark it in your calendar - The ICC 1 Day International Cricket World Cup is hosted by Australia & New Zealand this year. Come down to Balwyn Park to Read more

Bud Walder Medal 2015

Mark it in your calendar - The coveted Bud Walder Medal will be held 12pm Sunday 8th of March. With a new voting system this year with all players voting, Read more

Next Club Events

World Cup Party
Mark it in your calendar - The ICC 1 Day International Cricket World Cup is...
Bud Walder Medal 2015
Mark it in your calendar - The coveted Bud Walder Medal will be held 12pm S...
GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
JC Craig Under 15 Finals GF
Balwyn
0/48
   def  
Moorabbin
46
Walter Galt Reserve 
North/West 4th XI 10
Balwyn
3/87(dec)
   IN PROGRESS  
Sunshine
82 and 4/36
Gordon Barnard Reserve 
North/West 2nd XI 10
Balwyn
3/314(dec)
   IN PROGRESS  
Sunshine
2/36
Balwyn Park 
North/West 3rd XI 10
Sunshine
   IN PROGRESS  
Balwyn
185
Lloyd Reserve 
North/West 1st XI 10
Sunshine
67
   IN PROGRESS  
Balwyn
5/152
Dempster Park 
JC Craig Under 15 Finals SF
Balwyn
3/111
   def  
Brighton
110
Balwyn Park 
JC Craig Under 15 Finals QF
Balwyn
5/228(cc)
   def  
Yarraville
89
Balwyn Park 
North/West 4th XI 9
Werribee
7/136(cc)
   def by  
Balwyn
5/137
Soldiers Reserve 
North/West 2nd XI 9
Werribee
237
   def by  
Balwyn
8/255(cc)
Chirnside Park 
North/West 1st XI 9
Balwyn
275
   def by  
Werribee
9/276(cc)
Balwyn Park 
North/West 3rd XI 9
Balwyn
146
   def  
Werribee
81
Gordon Barnard Reserve 
JC Craig Under 15 North Group 7
Balwyn
9/143(cc)
   def  
Coburg
101
Balwyn Park 
JC Craig Under 15 North Group 6
Plenty Valley
   drew  
Balwyn
A.K. Line Reserve 
JC Craig Under 15 North Group 5
Balwyn
1/92
   def  
Brunswick
91
Balwyn Park 
North/West 4th XI 8
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew
Gordon Barnard Reserve 

Choose A Membership...

Like us on Facebook

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Geoff M Kiker150North/West 2nd XI1
2 Geoff M Kiker141North/West 2nd XI10
3 Liam J Murphy126North/West 1st XI9
4 David J Bell119North/West 2nd XI10
5 Elliott Brandon-Jones105JC Craig Under 15 North Group1
6 Alexander J Young102North/West 2nd XI5
7 Elliott Brandon-Jones101JC Craig Under 15 FinalsQF
8 Liam J Murphy100North/West 1st XI7
9 Daniel C Clarke98North/West 2nd XI2
10 Andrew Jackson96North/West 2nd XI9
View all statistics

Follow us on Twitter