Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 5 - Fri 1 Dec 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
CanterburydefBalwyn
Venue: Highfield Park (Lower)Match ID: 2770677
Umpires: Umpire1: Iain Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Canterbury WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Canterbury: 6.00   Balwyn: .00 
Toss won by: Canterbury Batted first: Canterbury
1st Innings
1st Innings - Canterbury
R BF Min 4s 6s
c D Melican b EG O'Brien
18
0 0
retired not out
15
0 0
b EG O'Brien
14
0 0
b A Monitto
3
0 0
not out
19
0 0
st HJ Carlin b D Melican
11
0 0
b D Melican
9
0 0
not out
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 3, b 3, lb 1)
7
Total
5/97 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 37 (AE Hume) 40 (W Mayhood) 60 (S Meagher) 77 (M Forwood) 96 (PC Lindsay)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
L Melican 3.0 0 0 7 0 2
O D'Amico 3.0 0 0 13 0 0
A Monitto 6.0 0 1 19 0 0
EG O'Brien 6.0 0 2 32 0 0
D Melican 2.0 0 2 13 0 1
PM Lynch 1.0 0 0 9 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
HJ Carlin 0 0 0 1
D Melican 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
c AE Hume b T Steventon
12
38 1 0
lbw b J Townsend
0
8 0 0
c M Shuttleworth b B Walling
16
21 1 0
c W Jago b W Mayhood
19
29 2 0
c B Walling b W Mayhood
11
15 1 0
run out (PC Lindsay)
1
7 0 0
not out
4
7 0 0
c S Meagher b W Mayhood
0
1 0 0
not out
0
0 0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 1, w 6, b 1, lb 2)
10
Total
7/73 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 6 (L Melican) 35 (N Curwen) 37 (B Perera) 56 (HJ Carlin) 67 (O D'Amico) 70 (O Sheehan) 72 (D Melican)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Townsend 4.0 1 1 8 0 3
SD Brockwell-Hahn 3.0 0 0 8 0 3
B Walling 3.0 0 1 9 0 0
T Steventon 3.0 0 1 12 0 0
AE Hume 4.0 0 0 21 0 0
W Mayhood 4.0 0 3 12 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
PC Lindsay 0 0 1 0
AE Hume 1 0 0 0
S Meagher 1 0 0 0
W Jago 1 0 0 0
B Walling 1 0 0 0
M Shuttleworth 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill