Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 5 - Fri 1 Dec 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
BoroondaradefDonvale
Venue: Victoria Road ReserveMatch ID: 2770680
Umpires: Umpire1: David Miller  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Boroondara WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Boroondara: 6.00   Donvale: .00 
Toss won by: Boroondara Batted first: Donvale
1st Innings
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
b E Simpson
13
1 0
c ? b J Fraser-McGurk
13
2 0
c ? b R Forde
12
1 0
c ? b N Buckley
14
1 1
not out
22
2 0
c ? b N Buckley
4
0 0
c ? b DM Thomas
1
0 0
not out
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 1, b 1, lb 6)
8
Total
6/90 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 28 (S Reynolds) 34 (JH Bardwell) 48 (J Conroy) 69 (HA Kannan) 82 (C Waycott) 89 (CS Corbally)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
L Sharrock 4.0 1 0 12 0 0
DM Thomas 4.0 0 1 14 0 1
J Fraser-McGurk 4.0 0 1 13 0 0
E Simpson 3.0 1 1 4 0 0
R Forde 3.0 0 1 25 0 0
N Buckley 3.0 0 2 15 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Fraser-McGurk 2 0 0 0
D McNab 1 0 0 0
E Simpson 1 0 0 0
DM Thomas 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Boroondara
R BF Min 4s 6s
run out (JH Bardwell)
34
4 1
c Sa Franklin b T McAlpin
35
1 0
retired not out
22
4 0
retired not out
6
0 0
c JH Bardwell b T McAlpin
2
0 0
not out
4
0 0
b J Shepherd
2
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 6, b 1, lb 1)
8
Total
4/113
Overs
21.0
FOW: 56 (W McCredie) 92 (L Sharrock) 101 (W McCall) 113 (R Forde)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
CS Corbally 2.0 0 0 17 0 1
HA Kannan 6.0 0 0 16 0 0
C Waycott 1.0 0 0 17 0 0
J Conroy 4.0 0 0 13 0 0
S Reynolds 2.0 0 0 15 0 0
T McAlpin 3.0 0 2 17 0 0
J Shepherd 2.0 0 1 14 0 5
Sa Franklin 1.0 0 0 2 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
JH Bardwell 1 0 1 0
Sa Franklin 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill