Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 5 - Fri 1 Dec 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Burwood Cricket ClubdefMont Albert
Venue: Burwood Reserve Lower OvalMatch ID: 2770681
Umpires: Umpire1: John Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Burwood Cricket Club WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Burwood Cricket Club: 6.00   Mont Albert: .00 
Toss won by: Mont Albert Batted first: Mont Albert
1st Innings
1st Innings - Mont Albert
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b JH Stacey
14
1 0
c B Fleming b JH Stacey
11
1 0
c K Worner b JJ Miller
5
0 0
c K Worner b JJ Miller
4
0 0
c JJ Miller b B Fleming
4
0 0
c ? b N Bennett
6
0 0
not out
2
0 0
b B Fleming
1
0 0
not out
2
0 0
Extras
(nb 1, w 3, b 0, lb 0)
4
Total
7/53 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 26 (E Kleanthous) 31 (JR Woods) 37 (BG Laird) 37 (DE Munro) 47 (JE Guley) 48 (D Horvat) 50 (NW Kann)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
B Fleming 6.0 1 2 15 0 0
N Bennett 6.0 0 1 18 0 0
JH Stacey 4.0 0 2 9 0 0
JJ Miller 4.0 0 2 9 0 0
TA Martin 1.0 0 0 2 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
JJ Miller 1 0 0 0
B Fleming 1 0 0 0
K Worner 3 0 0 0
1st Innings - Burwood Cricket Club
R BF Min 4s 6s
lbw
0
0 0
c ?
1
0 0
c ?
21
3 0
c ?
9
2 0
not out
31
2 0
b
23
3 0
not out
6
0 1
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 3, b 5, lb 0)
12
Total
5/103 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 0 (K Worner) 1 (J Ritchie) 21 (W Mendes) 49 (W Mazza) 97 (N Bennett)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
JE Guley 4.0 2 2 5 0 0
DE Munro 4.0 0 0 16 0 0
J Marshall 4.0 0 1 11 0 0
XC Tassell 4.0 0 1 18 0 0
JR Woods 2.0 0 0 15 0 0
E Kleanthous 2.0 0 0 22 0 0
BG Laird 1.0 0 1 10 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Marshall 1 0 0 0
NW Kann 2 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill