Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 9 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
BalwyndefNorth Balwyn
Venue: Balwyn Park NorthMatch ID: 2770697
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Ashwell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Balwyn WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Balwyn: 6.00   North Balwyn: .00 
Toss won by: Balwyn Batted first: North Balwyn
1st Innings
1st Innings - North Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
c HJ Carlin b L Melican
0
0 0
c O Sheehan b L Melican
6
0 0
c J Hall b A Monitto
1
0 0
c L Melican b D Melican
24
1 0
b L Melican
0
0 0
c A Monitto b O D'Amico
14
1 0
c HJ Carlin b EG O'Brien
4
0 0
c A Monitto b EG O'Brien
3
0 0
not out
1
0 0
c N Curwen b D Melican
0
0 0
c J Hall b N Curwen
0
0 0
Extras
(nb 4, w 0, b 5, lb 2)
11
Total
64
Overs
31.1
FOW: 0 (N Rao) 5 (A Bhardwaj) 7 (B Barr) 9 (M Duncan) 32 (J Harker) 56 (G Falting) 56 (W Keeble) 61 (A Yogaramanan) 62 (AT Hussain) 64 (D Redhu)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
L Melican 7.0 4 3 4 0 0
A Monitto 6.0 2 1 9 0 0
O D'Amico 6.0 0 1 18 3 0
O Sheehan 3.0 0 0 10 0 0
D Melican 6.0 4 2 9 0 0
EG O'Brien 3.0 0 2 7 1 0
N Curwen 0.1 0 1 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
O Sheehan 1 0 0 0
HJ Carlin 2 0 0 0
L Melican 1 0 0 0
N Curwen 1 0 0 0
J Hall 2 0 0 0
A Monitto 2 0 0 0
1st Innings - Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
b A Bhardwaj
5
24 0 0
run out (W Keeble, AT Hussain)
42
53 5 0
c B Barr b A Yogaramanan
34
54 4 0
c ? b B Barr
5
19 0 0
c W Keeble b G Falting
2
11 0 0
c B Barr b A De Martinis
7
38 0 0
run out (N Rao)
10
14 0 0
c A De Martinis b J Harker
0
4 0 0
not out
8
13 0 0
b D Redhu
0
4 0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 2, b 11, lb 1)
18
Total
131
Overs
40.0
FOW: 20 (J Hall) 95 (HJ Carlin) 97 (N Curwen) 101 (D Melican) 107 (EG O'Brien) 118 (L Melican) 126 (A Monitto) 129 (O D'Amico) 131 (B Perera)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
D Redhu 7.0 1 1 14 0 0
J Harker 6.0 1 1 30 0 0
A Bhardwaj 7.0 0 1 24 0 0
N Rao 4.0 1 0 13 3 0
B Barr 5.0 1 1 16 0 1
AT Hussain 3.0 1 0 13 0 1
A Yogaramanan 3.0 0 1 3 0 0
G Falting 2.0 0 1 3 1 0
A De Martinis 3.0 1 1 3 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
W Keeble 1 1 0 0
N Rao 1 0 1 0
A De Martinis 1 0 0 0
B Barr 2 0 0 0
AT Hussain 0 1 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill