Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 1 - Fri 12 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Donvaledef byBurwood
Venue: Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3022039
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Donvale LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: CONFIRMED   Points: Donvale: .00   Burwood: 6.00 
Toss won by: Not available Batted first: Donvale
1st Innings
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
5
0 0
b DS Adams
0
0 0
run out
0
0 0
b MH Miller
5
0 0
b P Jones
9
1 0
c ? b H Jones
0
0 0
b N Clements
0
0 0
b H Jones
0
0 0
not out
0
0 0
c ?
0
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 5, b 5, lb 0)
14
Total
8/33 (cc)
Overs
16.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
R Velona 2.0 0 0 4 1 1
P Jones 2.0 0 1 4 0 1
DS Adams 2.0 1 1 1 0 0
MH Miller 2.0 0 1 4 1 2
H Jones 2.0 2 2 0 0 0
P Baker 2.0 1 0 5 0 0
N Clements 2.0 0 2 4 0 1
LJ Stacey 1.0 0 0 3 0 0
C Ross 1.0 0 0 3 2 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
H Jones 0 1 0 0
P Jones 1 0 0 0
N Caruso 0 1 0 0
R Velona 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Burwood
R BF Min 4s 6s
c A Dang b S Ghosh
10
1 0
retired not out
9
1 0
c A Dang b O Pecher
1
0 0
c & b S Rees
16
0 0
c O Pecher b A Lemmer
0
0 0
c A Dang b A Walker
0
0 0
retired not out
16
3 0
b O Pecher
1
0 0
c S Rees b C Kensley
2
0 0
not out
1
0 0
Extras
(nb 10, w 2, b 8, lb 0)
20
Total
7/76 (cc)
Overs
16.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Ellis 2.0 1 0 3 0 0
S Rees 2.0 0 1 5 0 0
J Kelly 2.0 0 0 11 0 0
S Ghosh 2.0 0 1 12 0 0
F Walker 2.0 0 0 9 0 0
O Pecher 2.0 1 2 4 0 0
C Kensley 2.0 0 1 15 0 0
A Lemmer 1.0 0 1 8 0 0
A Walker 1.0 0 1 3 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
A Ellis 1 0 0 0
S Rees 2 0 0 0
O Pecher 1 0 0 0
A Dang 2 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill