Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 5 - Fri 30 Nov 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 7 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Donvaledef byRichmond Union
Venue: Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3022055
Umpires: Umpire1: Danielle Mazzocca  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Donvale LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status:    Points: Donvale: .00   Richmond Union: 6.00 
Toss won by: Richmond Union Batted first: Richmond Union
1st Innings
1st Innings - Richmond Union
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
31
5 0
c ?
24
3 0
retired not out
37
7 0
run out
3
0 0
retired not out
27
3 0
retired not out
63
10 0
retired not out
20
2 0
b
9
1 0
lbw
2
0 0
c ?
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 16, w 13, b 24, lb 4)
57
Total
5/271 (cc)
Overs
40.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Ellis 3.0 0 0 15 0 0
F Walker 3.0 0 1 21 0 0
S Ghosh 4.0 0 0 27 0 0
A Dang 3.0 1 1 13 0 0
A Walker 3.0 0 0 9 0 0
S Rees 6.0 0 1 22 0 0
O Pecher 5.0 0 1 31 0 0
L Ashdown 3.0 0 0 23 0 0
C Kensley 3.0 0 0 39 0 0
J Kelly 4.0 0 0 28 0 0
F Pratt 3.0 0 0 19 0 0
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b S Edelmaier
29
0 0
not out
2
0 0
c ? b T Ballek
6
0 0
c ? b T Alcott
21
0 0
c ? b PJ Colless
41
0 0
not out
5
0 0
b J Webb
14
0 0
dnb
c ? b S Edelmaier
0
0 0
st ? b S Edelmaier
4
0 0
c ? b H Morriss
11
0 0
dnb
c & b S Edelmaier
2
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 10, w 12, b 4, lb 3)
29
Total
9/164 (cc)
Overs
36.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Ballek 4.0 1 1 19 0 2
J Little 4.0 1 0 12 0 0
KJ Grieve 4.0 0 0 15 1 1
H Morriss 4.0 0 1 15 2 1
T Alcott 4.0 0 1 21 0 0
T Rourke 4.0 1 0 23 3 2
PJ Colless 4.0 0 1 18 2 0
J Webb 4.0 0 1 17 1 1
S Edelmaier 4.0 0 4 14 1 2
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
T Alcott 2 0 0 0
S Edelmaier 3 0 0 1
J Little 1 0 0 0
T Ballek 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green