Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 8 - Fri 8 Feb 2019 (5:15PM), Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Richmond Uniondef byGlen Iris Wyer
Venue: Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)Match ID: 3022065
Umpires: Umpire1: Rosalie Dodds  
Scorers: Michael Bayley   
Result: Richmond Union LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Richmond Union: .00   Glen Iris Wyer: 6.00 
Toss won by: Richmond Union Batted first: Richmond Union
1st Innings
1st Innings - Richmond Union
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
46
5 0
c ?
4
0 0
run out
0
0 0
c ?
0
0 0
c ?
37
6 0
c ?
13
1 0
c ?
8
1 0
run out
53
9 0
c ?
23
2 1
run out
22
4 0
c ?
1
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 17, w 6, b 3, lb 0)
26
Total
233
Overs
45.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
Hr Sibly 1.0 0 0 13 0 0
F Pick 4.0 0 2 15 0 0
G Pick 7.0 1 3 21 0 0
S Sethi 4.0 0 1 8 0 0
J Bayley 4.0 0 0 21 0 0
C McLean 6.0 0 0 44 0 0
A Phillips 6.0 0 1 26 0 0
B Bayley 3.0 0 0 18 0 0
H Elustondo 1.0 0 0 8 0 0
D Wyer 5.0 0 1 29 0 0
T Scalzo 4.0 0 0 26 0 0
1st Innings - Glen Iris Wyer
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
64
13 2
c ? b J Webb
1
0 0
not out
53
4 0
not out
63
5 7
not out
20
3 0
not out
22
4 0
c ? b T Rourke
6
1 0
not out
21
3 1
run out
20
4 0
not out
5
1 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 13, w 7, b 6, lb 0)
26
Total
3/301 (dec)
Overs
36.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Webb 4.0 0 1 26 0 0
J Little 3.0 0 0 17 0 2
T Alcott 4.0 0 0 33 0 0
KJ Grieve 3.0 0 0 38 1 0
N Buchanan 3.0 0 0 20 0 0
T Rourke 4.0 0 1 42 4 3
H McCamish 3.0 0 0 35 4 0
N Fouvy 2.0 0 0 18 0 0
H Morriss 2.0 0 0 31 0 0
T Ballek 2.0 0 0 10 1 1
PJ Colless 2.0 0 0 7 0 0
S Edelmaier 4.0 0 0 18 5 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
T Alcott 1 0 0 0
PJ Colless 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green