Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round GF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (10:15AM)
Glen Iris WyerdefClifton Hill
Venue: Burwood Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 3022074
Umpires: Umpire1: Daniel Sgro-Traikovski  
Scorers: Michael Bayley   
Result: Glen Iris Wyer WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: UNOFFICIAL   
Toss won by: Clifton Hill Batted first: Glen Iris Wyer
1st Innings
1st Innings - Glen Iris Wyer
R BF Min 4s 6s
c F Peake b H Holmes
23
1 0
c F Peake b R Watson
0
0 0
b M Tulk
44
4 0
b M Tulk
55
5 2
b W Fiddes
0
0 0
c & b M Tulk
4
0 0
c J Fiddes b F Peake
14
1 1
c H Holmes b J Murone
4
1 0
not out
4
0 0
c H Holmes b J Murone
1
0 0
run out
1
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 13, w 6, b 3, lb 1)
23
Total
173
Overs
45.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
R Watson 6.0 0 1 15 3 1
W Fiddes 8.0 3 1 17 0 0
F Peake 6.0 0 1 13 3 0
J Murone 7.0 2 2 25 0 1
L Dean 3.0 0 0 17 1 1
H Holmes 3.0 0 1 20 1 0
J Fiddes 3.0 0 0 35 4 1
M Tulk 7.0 2 3 13 0 2
S Wood 2.0 0 0 15 1 0
1st Innings - Clifton Hill
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ?
16
0 0
run out
42
0 0
not out
52
0 0
c ?
2
0 0
b
19
0 0
b
1
0 0
b
2
0 0
c ?
0
0 0
b
2
0 0
b
2
0 0
not out
0
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 5, w 3, b 5, lb 0)
13
Total
9/151
Overs
45.0
FOW: 43 (M Tulk) 117 (F Peake) 121 (W Fiddes) 126 (O Radford) 140 (R Watson) 141 (M Murphy) 142 (L Dean) 147 (J Fiddes) 147 (J Morice)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
F Pick 8.0 0 4 20 2 0
G Pick 8.0 0 1 17 1 0
S Sethi 4.0 0 0 22 1 0
J Bayley 2.0 0 0 6 0 0
C McLean 8.0 0 2 39 0 1
A Phillips 8.0 0 0 14 0 1
H Elustondo 2.0 0 1 12 0 1
D Wyer 5.0 0 0 15 1 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green