Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - East/West 1st XI
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
BalwynvYarraville
Umpires: Umpire1: Vincent McKernan ACC  Umpire2: Ashoka Mendis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - East/West 2nd XI
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
YarravillevBalwyn
Venue: Yarraville OvalMatch ID: 3149843
Umpires: Umpire1: Warren Pump  Umpire2: Paul Seaman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 5 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
BalwynvMalvern
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Hardie  Umpire2: Chris Halge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 5 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
MalvernvBalwyn
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3150891
Umpires: Umpire1: Suraj Shetty  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 24 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
BalwynvOakleigh
Umpires: Umpire1: Iain Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Cooper
Mummery, Jonathon A (c) (+)
Rice, Kieran W
Audley, Thomas W
Perera, Benjamin J
Lyndon, Jack
Begley, Harry
Romijn, Patrick
Forrest, Patrick
Grandy, Ashton (+)
Baddon, Fraser A
Rajpal, Aryaman
 
Coach:  Drissell, George
Scorer:  Baddon, David
 
Iverson, William M (c)
Iverson, Jack T
Paramesh, Prajay R
Cashman, Tom
Nimorakiotakis, James
Maillard, Phoenix J
Getley, Max E
Salmon, Benjamin J
Fisher, Cooper W (+)
Soldati, Xavier F
Ison, Thomas D
Gandolfo, Julian
Mann, Harry
 
Coach:  Howes, Anthony L
Team Manager:  Soldati, Ettore
Scorer:  Soldati, Ettore
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 24 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Moorabbin (Red)vBalwyn
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Jameson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Whitchurch, James T (+)
Sheehan, Matthew
Mullenger, Lucas
Taylor, Zach
Carroll, Patrick J
Greene, Simon
Greenhalgh, Aidan J
Dittmann, Jamie
Patel, Kanhai
Lukan, Adam (c)
Maaskant, Joel
Sergi, Sebastian
 
Coach:  Ellingworth, Jackson
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 4 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:15PM), Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
Balwyn/DeepdenevKew Junior Green
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3306487
Umpires: Umpire1: Rosalie Dodds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tondello, George
Carlin, Elliot M
Orford, Lucas
Church, Sam
Cran, Hugh R (c)
Wheelahan, Michael
Perera, Daniel (+)
Saggers, Max
Voitin, Jack
Hogan, Cooper
Sharma, Eshan
Chaudhari, Masum
Mannion Wild, Declan
 
Coach:  Gambell, Luca A
Team Manager:  Carlin, Vaughan
 
Farrawell, Charlie
Bhargava, Arnav
Hazeldine, Luke
Maccarrone, Hugo
Stevenson, Hugo
Farrawell, Matthew
Chown, Alfred
Hollingsworth, Flynn
Kennedy, Patrick (c)
Dikeos, George
Dahlsen, Joshua
Ball, William
Girdlestone, Peter
 
Coach:  Birts, Olly
Team Manager:  Bhargava, Ankur
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B E R Frampton
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
BalwynvTrinity Willison Red
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3317270
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Flight, Lenny
Devarajan, Abhinav
Alexander, Lewis
Sheehan, Benjamin
Watt, Charlie
D'souza, Mark
Browell, Alexander
Denier, Jordan
Bhardwaj, Rudraksh
Fernando Aditya, Arull (c)
Dobson, Yannick
 
Coach:  Watt, Ewan
Team Manager:  Devarajan, Rama
 
Enzinger, Thomas
Johnson, Jasper
Ellwood, Xavier
Zanati, JACQUES
BHATNAGAR, SIDDH
O'Connor, Liam
Norquay, Alex
Taylor, Joel
Bischoff, Thomas (c) (+)
Tritton, Tom
McLeod, Jackson
Somerville, Timmy
 
Coach:  O'Connor, Adrian
Team Manager:  Bischoff, Rick
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Edinburgh RedvBalwyn
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Yellow
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
BalwynvKew Junior 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2019/2020
Round 1 - Tue 26 Nov 2019 (5:30PM)
KewvBalwyn
Venue: Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)Match ID: 3390855
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Borg  Umpire2: Stephen Hardie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available