Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - East/West 1st XI
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Noble ParkvBalwyn
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Moss  Umpire2: Warren Pump  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - East/West 2nd XI
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
BalwynvNoble Park
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Rollo  Umpire2: Madan Deshmukh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
BalwynvElsternwick
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Gainey  Umpire2: Stephen Hardie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
ElsternwickvBalwyn
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 3150947
Umpires: Umpire1: David Long  Umpire2: Jonathan Sise  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Round 9 - Sun 9 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sun 16 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
BalwyndefMurrumbeena (Maroon)
Umpires: Umpire1: Sol Zimmermann  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rice, Kieran W (c)
Taylor, Cooper
Reidy, Lachlan M
Mummery, Jonathon A (+)
Audley, Thomas W
Perera, Benjamin J
Lyndon, Jack
Begley, Harry
Romijn, Patrick
Grandy, Ashton
Baddon, Fraser A
Rajpal, Aryaman
Sheehan, Oliver
Forrest, Patrick
 
Coach:  Drissell, George
 
Jayasuriya, Kovid
Eyres, Ned D (+)
Coplestone, Ned (c)
McInerney, Sam
Bowser, Jack F
Squire, Felix
Hankin, Callum
Noonan, Thomas
Grizos, Anthony
Hoyne, Jack P
Healy, Hector (+)
Keep, Sam
 
Coach:  Coplestone, Andrew
Team Manager:  Coplestone, Jodi
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
Round 9 - Sun 9 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sun 16 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Murrumbeena (Gold)defBalwyn
Umpires: Umpire1: Kazi HASSAN  
Scorers:  Not specified
McInerney, Hamish
Coplestone, Zac
Anstee, Cooper
Anstee, Jack
Hawkins, Spencer
Grewcock, Lachie
Parakilas, Paul (c)
Parkin, Wesley (+)
Hillemacher, Samuel
Chivers, Phoenix
Davies, Tom
Holt, Darcy
 
Coach:  Grewcock, Gordon
Team Manager:  Hawkins, Andrew
 
Smith, Henry
Whitchurch, James T (+)
Sheehan, Matthew
Taylor, Zach
Dias, Maximilian
Carroll, Patrick J (c)
Horlock, Oliver
Greenhalgh, Aidan J
Dittmann, Jamie
Patel, Kanhai
Lukan, Adam
Sergi, Sebastian
Mullenger, Lucas
 
Coach:  Ellingworth, Jackson
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 9 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:15PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Balwyn/DeepdenevBox Hill
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3306512
Umpires: Umpire1: Justin Achal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tondello, George
Carlin, Elliot M (c)
Orford, Lucas
Church, Sam
Cran, Hugh R
Mannion Wild, Declan
Perera, Daniel (+)
Saggers, Max
Voitin, Jack
Hogan, Cooper
Chaudhari, Masum
McKeag, Finn
Wheelahan, Michael
 
Coach:  Gambell, Luca A
Team Manager:  Carlin, Vaughan
 
Pearce, Heidi
O'Farrell, Ashling
McNulty, Sarah
Stilve, Emma
Gladman, Amelie (+)
Cullinan, Ruby
Munukutla, Vaishnavi
White, Isabel R
Booth, Ava
Rossi-Mel, Olivia
Gouldson, Jasmine
Humphreys-Crouch, Briella
Fox, Bella
Forbes, Melita J
D'Souza, Isabel
 
Coach:  Martin, Joshua A
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B E R Frampton
Round 9 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
BalwynvBalwyn Blasters
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3317295
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Flight, Lenny
Devarajan, Abhinav
Alexander, Lewis
Sheehan, Benjamin
Watt, Charlie
D'souza, Mark
Browell, Alexander
Denier, Jordan
Bhardwaj, Rudraksh
Alagappan, Arjun
Fernando Aditya, Arull
Dobson, Yannick
 
Coach:  Watt, Ewan
Team Manager:  Devarajan, Rama
 
de Alwis, Niran
Brick, Harry
Dhurve, Ansh
Spindler, John
Treganowan, Tom
Huynh, Isaac
Huynh, Ryan
Harvey, Archie
Harley, Tom
Craik, James
Craik, Lachlan (c)
Little, William
Welendawe, Eshan
Ngo, Andrew
 
Coach:  Green, Terry
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Hays Deeners GreenvBalwyn
Venue: Hays Paddock (South Oval)Match ID: 3328532
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Yellow
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Mont Albert GoldvBalwyn
Venue: Elgar Park (Elgar Park North East)Match ID: 3328702
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Tristan
Edey, Oliver
Balasuriya, Yasas
Apostolou, Alexander
Reddoch, Joshua
Angus, Oliver
Trone, Elliot
Singh, Arnav
Lee, Jonah
 
Coach:  Balasuriya, Sanjaya
Team Manager:  Reddoch, Kirsten
 
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2019/2020
Round 1 - Tue 26 Nov 2019 (5:30PM)
KewdefBalwyn
Venue: Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)Match ID: 3390855
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Borg  Umpire2: Stephen Hardie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hastings, John W
Chalkley, Andrew F (c)
Bangs, Lachlan
de Paiva, Jacob
Contos, Sebastian
Davidson, Jack
Adams, Luke
Burge, Alistair
Carroll, Thomas
Chamberlain, Nick (+)
Birts, Olly
Dawkins, Will (sub)
 
Coach:  Wildsmith, Andrew
Scorer:  Allen, Jordan
 
Crawford, Nick
Gambell, Luca A
Drissell, George
Fitzpatrick, Lachlan A
Narayana, Vihaan
Greene, Dom (c)
Narayana, Aditya K
Gill, Thomas B (+)
Blunt, Josh
Dixon, Harry
Taylor, Cooper
 
Coach:  Kennon, Clinton B
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 East Group
Round 7 - Thu 16 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Endeavour Hillsdef byBalwyn
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Moss  Umpire2: Ian Wyatt  
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Rozario, Harrison J
Perkins, Kade J
Windley, Damon J
Raje, Pratham
Sivakumar, Shraynik
Wickramasinghe, Inuka (c) (+)
Panjetta, Gurmilan
Gabriel-Brown, Devon
Araich, Jaikar Singh S
Hotston, Joshua
Zilinskas, Jack
Chumber, Arvindeep
 
Coach:  Reid, Claud E
 
Whitchurch, James T (+)
Whitehead, Jacob B
Taylor, Zach
Romijn, Patrick
Mullenger, Lucas
Lyndon, Jack
Horlock, Oliver
Greene, Simon
Greenhalgh, Aidan J
Forrest, Patrick
De Silva, Pasandul
Carroll, Patrick J
Brian, Lachlan
Smith, Henry (c)
 
Coach:  Fitzpatrick, Lachlan A
Team Manager:  Wilks, Chris M
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 Finals
Round GF - Sun 26 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
BayswaterdefBalwyn
Venue: Bayswater Oval Match ID: 3408399
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dowling-Horgan, Luke
Evans, Tyler
Flynn, Archie
Hoffman, Tyler
Jones, Keagan
Lawson, Gabriel
Macklin, Isaac G
Meehan, Daniel R
O'Dwyer, Benjamin T
Parker, Max
Rodda, Nathan
Roe, Daniel
Sacristani, Max
Storm, Cameron L
 
Whitehead, Jacob B
Smith, Henry (c)
Whitchurch, James T (+)
Lyndon, Jack
Mullenger, Lucas
Taylor, Zach
De Silva, Pasandul
Carroll, Patrick J
Horlock, Oliver
Romijn, Patrick
Forrest, Patrick
Greene, Simon
Greenhalgh, Aidan J
Brian, Lachlan